Billy's Catch

Contact Details

Is this your business?

Add your own photos, your menu and your own description to this page.

Upgrade Your Listing

About

Business Hours

Map

Loading...

Photo

Cuisine
Traditional Aussie
Fish & specials
BarramundiFlatheadSnapperPerchCodSalmon
Famous for
Potato ScallopsCalamariOctopusPrawnsCrab ClawsSalt & Pepper Squid
Service
TakeawayDeliveryFamily-friendly
Accessibility
Free parking
Known for
DeliveryFree parking

Menu

Burgers
Fish Burger (Choice Of Grilled, Battered Or Crumbed)$9.99
Barramundi Burger$13.99
Salmon Burger$19.99
Homemade Salads
Greek SaladS $7.49 M $9.49 L$7.49
Seafood SaladS $8.99 M $10.99 L$8.99
Prawn AvocadoS $13.99 M $18.99 L$13.99
Garden SaladS $6.49 M $8.49 L$6.49
Individual Selections
Crumbled Calamari1pc $1.75 6pc $8.99$1.75
Fish Cocktail1pc $1.99 6pc $10.99$1.99
Crumbed Fish Fillet$7.99
Grilled Fish Fillet$8.99
Battered Fish Fillet$7.99
Prawn Cutlet1pc $2.99 6pc $15.99$2.99
Battered Prawn1pc $2.99 6pc $15.99$2.99
Seafood Stick$1.99
Potato Scallop1pc $1.50 6pc $6.00$1.50
Pineapple Fritters$2.99
Crab Claw$2.99
Battered Sav$3.49
Spring Roll$3.49
Fish Cake$3.00
Sides
Hot ChipsS $5.99 M $8.99 L $11.99 F $24.99$5.99
Wedges$9.99
Meal Deals
Fish Chips$12.99
Fish Salad$13.99
Fish, Chips Salad$14.99
Calamari Chips$14.99
Salt Pepper Squid Chips$16.99
BBQ Octopus Chips$18.49
Garlic Prawns Chips$17.99
Fish Cocktails Chips$13.99
Fisherman's Basket2 Fish Cocktails, 3 Calamari, 1 Prawn Cutlet, 1 Seafood Stick, Chips, Tartare Lemon$15.99
Grilled Pack1 Grilled Fish, 3 Octopus, 3 Garlic Prawns, 3 Grilled Calamari Chips$18.99
3 3 Basket3 Fish Cocktails, 3 Calamari, Chips$14.99
Half Lobster Mornay Chips$34.99
Fish Meals
Barramundi, Chips Garden SaladGrilled or Battered$17.99
Flathead, Chips Garden SaladGrilled or Battered$19.99
Snapper, Chips Garden SaladGrilled or Battered$19.99
Sea Perch, Chips Garden SaladGrilled or Battered$19.99
Blue Eyed Cod, Chips Garden SaladGrilled or Battered$20.99
Salmon, Chips Garden SaladGrilled or Battered$22.99
Value Packs
Pack For Two6 Fish Cocktails, 6 Crumbed Calamari Rings, 2 Prawn Cutlets, 2 Seafood Sticks Chips$29.99
Couple's Pack2 Grilled Fish, 8 Crumbed Calamari Rings, Chips Medium Garden Salad$39.99
Family Feast4 Fish Fillets, 8 Crumbed Calamari Rings, 4 Prawn Cutlets Large Chips$49.99
Billy's Family Pack4 Fish Fillets, 8 Crumbed Calamari Rings, BBQ Octopus, 6 Battered Prawns Large Chips$59.99
Gourmet Seafood
Marinated Octopus$16.99
Salt Pepper Squid$15.99
Garlic Prawns$15.99
Fish Tacos$19.99
Prawn Tacos$21.99
Half Lobster Mornay$25.99
Kids Meals
Calamari Chips$9.99
Billy's Mini Catch2 calamari, 1 fish cocktail 1 prawn cutlet with chips$10.99
Catering Packs
The Classic Seafood Platter4 Battered Fish Fillets, 15 Salt Pepper Calamari Rings, 6 Crumbed Prawn Cutlets, Family Chips, Tartare, Peri Mayo Lemon Wedges$69.99
The Grilled Gourmet Box4 Grilled Fish Fillets, 4 Grilled Prawn Skewers, Large Garden Salad, Large Chips Lemon Wedges$59.99
The Family Fish Feast4 Fish Fillets (Battered or Grilled), 12 Calamari Rings, 6 Potato Scallops, Large Chips, Large Garden Salad, Tartare, Aioli, Peri Mayo Lemon Wedges$79.99
The Coastal Party Platter6 Fish Fillets (Battered or Grilled), 10 Salt Pepper Calamari Rings, 4 Grilled Prawn Skewers, 6 Potato Scallops, 4 Pineapple Fritters, Large Chips, Large Garden$99.99

Menu sourced from billyscatch.com.au on 2026-05-26. Prices may have changed — please confirm with the shop.

8 Reviews on “Billy's Catch”

Overall rating
  • Google Review

    Went past the other day for quick bite during lunch, staff were attentive, respectful and efficient, ordered the calamari and chips pack. It was a generious portion for the price and very tasty. Had to grab some fresh king prawns for my wife and she was obsessed, i should have bought more! So good to have a family run seafood shop in Winston Hills so we dont have to go all the way to Castle Towers or Cherrybrook for fresh seafood. Will be back and will be telling my family and friends to check it out!

  • Google Review

    Looking for a quick snack or seafood lunch whilst buying fresh quality seafood in your local mall? Billy’s Catch fish monger is the place for you. The service is warm helpful and friendly.

    The calamari is perfectly cooked with a great crunchy light batter that is not oily and the calamari soft and tender. It is cooked perfectly. There’s is plenty of lemon slices and tartare sauce provided, and more on request for free.

    A wonderful surprising place.

  • Google Review

    Couldn’t wait to try their grilled salmon meal, and today was the day. The best!

    Cooked to perfection. Generous serving for the cut and the Greek salad. And the chips, excellent, sprinkled with normal and chicken salt.

    Delish!!

    Welcome to Winsto, Billy!

  • Google Review

    The grilled snapper was cooked perfectly — fresh, tender, and full of flavor. The portion size was generous and came with crispy chips and a fresh salad. We swapped the regular garden salad for the seafood salad, and it was absolutely worth it. The prawns were large, juicy, and very tasty. The staff were friendly and welcoming, making the whole experience even better. Overall, delicious food, great portions, and excellent service — highly recommended for seafood lovers 👍

  • Google Review

    Bought a 2 person pack for Family of 4 today.
    The fish & chips, potatoes scallops, calamari, crab claws & seafood stick were so sloppy & under cook & raw and could not feed our kids!!
    It was so disappointing & waste of money!!
    We will never go to Billy’s catch Winston Hills!

  • Google Review

    We just ordered two of the grilled seafood packs and they were absolutely delicious. Super fresh calamari, king prawns, baby octopus and a grilled fillet of fish with a serve of chips all for under $20! Every item was cooked to a turn and hit every point for taste, quality and great value for money. The menu is extensive and they have a well stocked fresh seafood selection on ice as well. Open until 7pm on Thursday nights you can’t miss them opposite Coles inside Winston Hills shopping centre.

  • Google Review

    The takeaway is good and relatively consistent. However I have never received such consistently slow service in my life. I have on repeat occasions been kept waiting something like 30 minutes for a single grilled fish. Most recently, there was maybe 2 customers waiting for their order and I was told 10 min wait when I ended up waiting over 25 (exact time 28min wait). I know I am not the only customer frustrated but their lack of concept of customer service and time, having spent the time by watching other customers keep asking where their food is (maybe that the trick to receiving any food from this place before you get overwhelmed and leave?). Would not recommend.

  • Google Review

    $13 for fish and chips, fish was solid, chips delicious. Could have been slightly more generous on the chip quantity.

Leave a Review

Select a rating

Something wrong with this listing? Tell us and we'll get it corrected.

Other Fish & Chip Shops Nearby

Lunchtime Cravings

1.4 km

Picasso Take-Away

1.48 km

Nearby suburbs