Lilburne Fish Supply

Contact Details

Is this your business?

Add your own photos, your menu and your own description to this page.

Upgrade Your Listing

About

Business Hours

Dine-In Available?

Map

Loading...

Photo

Cuisine
Traditional Aussie
Fish & specials
HokiSnapperSpanish MackerelFlakeBarramundi
Famous for
Squid RingsDim SimsPotato ScallopsChiko RollsPineapple FritterBattered Mars Bars
Service
TakeawayFamily-friendly
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessibleFree parking
Known for
Quick biteGood for kidsWheelchair accessibleCard & contactless paymentsFree parking

Menu

Fish
Hoki (NZ)$12.50
Snapper$18.00
Spanish Mackerel$20.00
Shark$19.00
Barramundi$19.00
Cobbler$19.00
Junior Hoki$7.00
Grilled Extra$1.50
Crumbed Extra$1.50
Specials
Special For 22 Hoki, $2.50 chips, 2 Cans, choice of 2 extras$28.50
Special For 33 Hoki, $3.00 chips, 1 Bottle, choice of 3 extras$42.50
Family Special4 Hoki, $4.50 chips, 1 Bottle, choice of 4 extras$56.50
Special For 55 Hoki, $5.00 chips, 1 Bottle, choice of 5 extras$70.50
Seafood Basket
Seafood Basket1 Junior Hoki, $1.00 chips, 2 Prawns, 1 Crab Stick, 1 Pineapple Fritter, 6 Squid Rings, 1 Potato Scallop$29.00
Meal Combos
Fish And Chips1 Hoki and $1.50 chips$14.00
Kids Fish And Chips1 Junior fish (Hoki) and $1.00 chips$8.00
Chips
Minimum Chips$3.00
Minimum With Fish$1.50
Other Favourites
Chicken NuggetsServe of 6$6.50
Chiko Roll$4.50
Corn Jack$4.50
Dim Sim$2.00
Pineapple Fritter$2.00
Potato ScallopsServe of 2$2.00
Prawn Twister$2.00
Vietnamese Spring Roll - Meat Or Veg$2.00
Mini Samosas (Curry)$0.70
Large Spring Roll$4.50
Crumbed Sausage$4.50
Battered Sausage$4.50
Onion RingsServe of 10, Regular, Cheese or Chilli$6.50
Beer Battered Onion RingsFull Box$14.00
Beer Battered Onion RingsHalf Box$8.00
Seafood Treats
Crab Stick$2.00
King Prawn$3.50
X-Large Sea Scallop$3.50
Fish Cake$4.50
Squid Rings (Full Box)Serve of 15$14.00
Squid Rings (Half Box)Serve of 8$8.00
MusselsServe of 4$4.00
MusselsServe of 8$8.00
Oysters3 for $8.00, 6 for $14.00$3.00
Special Treats
Fried Mars Bar$4.00
Banana Fritter$4.00

Menu sourced from lilburnefishandchips.com on 2026-05-26. Prices may have changed — please confirm with the shop.

8 Reviews on “Lilburne Fish Supply”

Overall rating
  • Google Review

    This is definitely Perths best fish and chip shop. Over the last 10 years we have been coming here the food is always consistently fresh and tasty, without all the greasy oil. The owners are so friendly too. Prices are excellent and nothing beats their homemade pickled onions.

  • Google Review

    Fabulous fish and chips tonight we got 2 hoki 2 serves of squid 1 bronze whaler shark 2 dim sims 1 pineapple fritter and chips .. delicious, fresh non greasy.. highly highly recommended absolutely Fabulous 🙌🙌 we’ll be back 🫶

  • Google Review

    Ordered 15- 20 minutes before closing and they were more then happy to still make my order when they could’ve easily said they were closing for the night, fish n chips was amazing, fish was fresh and perfectly cooked, chip serving was great and all for an amazing price would highly recommended

  • Google Review

    This place wins for best fish and chips- lovely friendly owners, really well priced, big portions and the most delicious, non greasy fish and chips and squid rings. This will definitely be our new regular, you can’t go past it!

  • Google Review

    Absolute gem of a find. So hard to find a good reliable fish & chips store (for some reason) these days.
    Friendly service and such a good price for the quality. Can’t fault a single thing.
    Looking forward to the next time we go!

  • Google Review

    Most of it tasted good, but was soggy. Grilled fish and dim Sims were flavourless.

    Didn’t even look like the other pictures, so maybe I got unlucky? Doubt I’ll be back.

  • Google Review

    Everything was great. There was a television to keep me entertained and posters of fish on the wall to keep me informed. The smell of fish was nice and the staff were very friendly and helpful. The wait wasn’t long around 15 minutes and the food was delicious, can’t wait to go back. Did I mention the prices are affordable. All in one!

  • Google Review

    Ordered the battered barra, $1.50 chips and some X-Large Sea Scallops. Fish was ok, if a bit oily, and the chips were fine. But they should think about amending their menu with the so called $3.50 X-Large Sea Scallops. Probably the smallest I have ever had, and overcooked, and chewy. That’s a fail. Do not recommend.

Leave a Review

Select a rating

Something wrong with this listing? Tell us and we'll get it corrected.

Other Fish & Chip Shops Nearby

9 Oceans Fish and Chips

1.06 km

Seacrest Fish & Chips

1.1 km

Nearby suburbs